![]() |
2010-06-26
, 19:26
|
Posts: 180 |
Thanked: 76 times |
Joined on May 2010
|
#2
|
![]() |
2010-06-26
, 19:49
|
Posts: 341 |
Thanked: 57 times |
Joined on Nov 2009
|
#3
|
http://doc.qt.nokia.com/qt-maemo-4.6...kselector.html
![]() |
2010-06-28
, 12:24
|
Posts: 341 |
Thanked: 57 times |
Joined on Nov 2009
|
#4
|
QMaemo5ValueButton *x = new QMaemo5ValueButton("Testing .. !"); QStandardItemModel model (10,2); int j,k; for(j=0;j<=1;j++) { k=0; for(i=0;i<=9;i++) { QStandardItem *item = new QStandardItem(QString("%0").arg(k)); k+=5; model.setItem(i,j,item); } } x->setValueLayout(QMaemo5ValueButton::ValueBesideText); QMaemo5ListPickSelector *sel = new QMaemo5ListPickSelector(); sel->setModel(&model); x->setPickSelector(sel); hbox->addWidget(x);
![]() |
2010-06-28
, 12:50
|
Posts: 3,617 |
Thanked: 2,412 times |
Joined on Nov 2009
@ Cambridge, UK
|
#5
|
![]() |
2010-06-28
, 13:53
|
Posts: 180 |
Thanked: 76 times |
Joined on May 2010
|
#6
|
![]() |
2010-06-28
, 15:31
|
|
Posts: 1,296 |
Thanked: 1,773 times |
Joined on Aug 2009
@ Budapest, Hungary
|
#7
|
Alright I tried using a QMaemo5ListPickSelector together with a QMaemo5ValueButton, but when I click on the button, a popup dialog box does come up, but it doesnt any list ..
Here is a picture of what I mean:
This is the code I'm using to start up the above mentioned two components and to populate the lists:
[...]
I would say I'm probably populating the list incorrectly ..
The Following User Says Thank You to Venemo For This Useful Post: | ||
![]() |
2010-06-28
, 21:07
|
Posts: 341 |
Thanked: 57 times |
Joined on Nov 2009
|
#8
|
![]() |
2010-06-28
, 21:08
|
Posts: 341 |
Thanked: 57 times |
Joined on Nov 2009
|
#9
|
Why don't you use the QMaemo5TimePickSelector?
That displays exactly what you want.
![]() |
2010-06-28
, 21:50
|
Posts: 3,617 |
Thanked: 2,412 times |
Joined on Nov 2009
@ Cambridge, UK
|
#10
|
Sorry, I'm still a n00b :P ..