![]() |
2010-07-27
, 21:22
|
|
Posts: 543 |
Thanked: 802 times |
Joined on Apr 2010
@ Germany
|
#63
|
![]() |
2010-07-29
, 21:08
|
|
Posts: 543 |
Thanked: 802 times |
Joined on Apr 2010
@ Germany
|
#64
|
Start with, play, pause, stop, next, previous, volume control, mute, shuffle etc
Failed to read template (Das System kann die angegebene Datei nicht finden. 2):
foo_httpcontrol_data\ajquery\foo_httpcontrol_contr ols_tpl.html
Start ajquery template
![]() |
2010-07-30
, 12:18
|
Posts: 76 |
Thanked: 13 times |
Joined on Jul 2010
|
#65
|
![]() |
2010-07-30
, 21:39
|
|
Posts: 543 |
Thanked: 802 times |
Joined on Apr 2010
@ Germany
|
#66
|
I get the same error too on my browser
But this one is working
http://192.168.1.xxx:8888/ajquery/index.html
![]() |
2010-07-31
, 14:56
|
Posts: 76 |
Thanked: 13 times |
Joined on Jul 2010
|
#67
|
<div id="controls"> <input name="Stop" title="Stop playback" type="button" value="stop" onclick="pc(this.name);" ><input name="PlayOrPause" title="Pause/resume playback" type="button" value="pause/play" onclick="pc(this.name);" ><input name="StartPrevious" title="Play previous track" type="button" value="prev" onclick="pc(this.name);" ><input name="StartNext" title="Play next track" type="button" value="next" onclick="pc(this.name);" ><input name="StartRandom" title="Play random track" type="button" value="rand" onclick="pc(this.name);"> </div> <p id="npd" onclick="np_onclick();"><span id="np"></span><span id="track_title">[HELPER1]</span><span id="t_time"></span></p> <div><img src="[ALBUMART]" alt="">[HELPER3]</div> <div style="clear:both;"> <select title="Playlists" onchange="pc('SwitchPlaylist',this.value);">[PLAYLISTS_OPTION]</select ><select title="Playback order" onchange="pc('PlaybackOrder',this.value);">[PLAYBACK_ORDER_OPTION]</select> <!--<select title="Volume level" onchange="pc('Volume',this.value);">[VOLUME_OPTION]</select>%--> </div>
<div id="wnd"> <ul id="buttons" class="ui-widget ui-helper-clearfix" style="float: left;"> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" style="margin-left: 0px;" title="Stop" id="Stop"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-stop"></span></li> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Start" id="Start"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-play"></span></li> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Play or pause (Space)" id="PlayOrPause"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-pause"></span></li> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Previous" id="StartPrevious"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-seek-first"></span></li> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Next" id="StartNext"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-seek-end"></span></li> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Random" id="StartRandom"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-help"></span></li> <li class=""></li> <li class="ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Browse files" id="browse_btn"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-folder-open"></span></li> <li class="ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Search media library" id="search_btn"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-search"></span></li> <li class="ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Album art" id="aa_btn"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-image"></span></li> <li class="ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Extended controls" id="pbs_btn"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-gear"></span></li> <li class="ui-state-default ui-corner-all" id="mute"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-volume-off"></span></li> <li id="vol"><span><div id="volume" style="width: 150px; margin: 0.5em"></div></span></li> </ul> <div id="loading" class="lindicator"> <img src="img/loading.gif"></div> <p><div id="progressbar"><div id="playingtitle"></div><div id="playingtime"></div></div>
The Following User Says Thank You to chicaman For This Useful Post: | ||
![]() |
2010-07-31
, 17:56
|
|
Posts: 543 |
Thanked: 802 times |
Joined on Apr 2010
@ Germany
|
#68
|
It seems like the buttons in the HTML code sends some kind of input to the foobar plugin,
Start = Start
Stop = Stop
Play/Pause = PlayOrPause
Previous = StartPrevious
Next = StartNext
Random = StartRandom
Hope it helps, so maybe u can send in some of the command and see if u are able to write the program to use it without depending on the template.
UPDATE:
Using another template called sidebar, whenever I click on the buttons to stop, the address changed to this
http://192.168.1.xxx:8888/sidebar/?cmd=Stop¶m1=
I click for pause/play
http://192.168.1.100:8888/sidebar/?c...rPause¶m1=
Is this what u are looking to integrate? Good luck and waiting
![]() |
2010-08-01
, 03:09
|
Posts: 76 |
Thanked: 13 times |
Joined on Jul 2010
|
#69
|
The Following User Says Thank You to chicaman For This Useful Post: | ||
![]() |
2010-08-01
, 21:02
|
|
Posts: 543 |
Thanked: 802 times |
Joined on Apr 2010
@ Germany
|
#70
|
I installed and tested it,
I got 3 template installed (ajquery, sidebar, default) and DreamRemote works good.
Just want to ask something:
In settings, the IP-Address input can be changed to number field only? Because it allows alphabate to be keyed in. Just a suggestion, but we can change it on keyboard for Fn lock
Not because of my DreamRemote application. No, because of your security. It's always better to connect your PC behind a NAT Firewall to the Internet. Connect it directly is in many cases riskful. Especially if you are using Windows.
Hmm... in my opinion to many unanswered questions for myself. I want to provide a secure application.
But if you still like my Application, please vote for it at the coding competition.
Please DONATE if you like my work!