The Following User Says Thank You to JonWW For This Useful Post: | ||
|
2011-10-20
, 04:46
|
|
Posts: 165 |
Thanked: 18 times |
Joined on Jun 2010
|
#1292
|
Here you go:
To flip between silent and general profiles use:To flip Bluetooth on or off use:Code:if [ `dbus-send --type=method_call --print-reply --dest=com.nokia.profiled /com/nokia/profiled com.nokia.profiled.get_profile|awk -F "\"" '/g/ {print $2}'` == "general" ];then dbus-send --type=method_call --dest=com.nokia.profiled /com/nokia/profiled com.nokia.profiled.set_profile string:"silent" else dbus-send --type=method_call --dest=com.nokia.profiled /com/nokia/profiled com.nokia.profiled.set_profile string:"general" fi dbus-send --type=method_call --print-reply --dest=com.nokia.profiled /com/nokia/profiled com.nokia.profiled.get_profile|awk -F "\"" '/g/ {print $2}'|sed 's/^s/S/;s/^g/G/;s/^/Profile: /'Code:if [ `dbus-send --system --print-reply --type=method_call --dest=org.bluez $(dbus-send --system --print-reply --dest=org.bluez / org.bluez.Manager.DefaultAdapter | awk -F'"' '/at/ {print $2}') org.bluez.Adapter.GetProperties|sed -n "/Powered/,/boolean/p"|tail -1|awk '{print $3}'` == "true" ];then dbus-send --system --type=method_call --dest=org.bluez $(dbus-send --system --print-reply --dest=org.bluez / org.bluez.Manager.DefaultAdapter | awk -F'"' '/at/ {print $2}') org.bluez.Adapter.SetProperty string:Powered variant:boolean:false else dbus-send --system --type=method_call --dest=org.bluez $(dbus-send --system --print-reply --dest=org.bluez / org.bluez.Manager.DefaultAdapter | awk -F'"' '/at/ {print $2}') org.bluez.Adapter.SetProperty string:Powered variant:boolean:true fi dbus-send --system --print-reply --type=method_call --dest=org.bluez $(dbus-send --system --print-reply --dest=org.bluez / org.bluez.Manager.DefaultAdapter | awk -F'"' '/at/ {print $2}') org.bluez.Adapter.GetProperties|sed -n '/Powered/,/boolean/p'|tail -1|awk '{print $3}'|sed 's/true/ON/;s/false/OFF/;s/^/Bluetooth: /'
|
2011-10-20
, 05:36
|
Posts: 84 |
Thanked: 76 times |
Joined on Aug 2011
|
#1293
|
|
2011-10-20
, 06:55
|
|
Posts: 165 |
Thanked: 18 times |
Joined on Jun 2010
|
#1294
|
You can create an invisible widget and put it on the left/right half of the visible widget.
|
2011-10-23
, 13:28
|
Posts: 84 |
Thanked: 76 times |
Joined on Aug 2011
|
#1295
|
|
2011-10-25
, 01:20
|
Posts: 64 |
Thanked: 16 times |
Joined on May 2010
@ Petrolina, Brazil
|
#1296
|
|
2011-10-25
, 13:28
|
Posts: 84 |
Thanked: 76 times |
Joined on Aug 2011
|
#1297
|
Hello guys! I'm making a WP7 tiles like desktop in my N900, and usign QBW. So, most of apps are working well, but "ossofilemanager", "sygic", "FreOffice", "notes" and "Calendar" are NOT working.
My method is adding CMD command "dbus-send --type=method_call --dest=com.nokia.HildonDesktop.AppMgr /com/nokia/HildonDesktop/AppMgr com.nokia.HildonDesktop.AppMgr.LaunchApplication string:"
The icon appears, but the apps doesnt open. The other apps are working well, only these are broken.
What im doing wrong?
thankyou
The Following User Says Thank You to LightRain For This Useful Post: | ||
|
2011-11-22
, 16:29
|
Posts: 539 |
Thanked: 518 times |
Joined on May 2010
@ nanaurbusiness
|
#1298
|
Now keep adding back qbw widgets via desktop gear/menu until they are all restored. (don't issue any qbw configuration step until all qbws are restored)
|
2011-11-22
, 16:35
|
Posts: 1,680 |
Thanked: 3,685 times |
Joined on Jan 2011
|
#1299
|
Hi everyone...
I could need some help here regarding
My question is, is the above method the only possible way to restore/reload all beecons that are stored in /home/user/.queen_beecon ?!?
The thing is that it occasional happens that queen beecon stops working (I guess due to hildon-home doing something weird) If I then click on one of the beecons, all widgets on my desktops disappear.
Restarting phone doesn't help to restore them. All I can do is to manually reload every single beecon from desktop menu (via "Add widget")
I have more than 30 widgets to load so isn't there any command telling the engine to just reload every widget from /home/user/.queen_beecon ???
Thanks in advanced,
hopefully....
J4ZZ
|
2011-11-22
, 17:02
|
Posts: 434 |
Thanked: 245 times |
Joined on Jan 2010
|
#1300
|
Hi everyone...
I could need some help here regarding
My question is, is the above method the only possible way to restore/reload all beecons that are stored in /home/user/.queen_beecon ?!?
The thing is that it occasional happens that queen beecon stops working (I guess due to hildon-home doing something weird) If I then click on one of the beecons, all widgets on my desktops disappear.
Restarting phone doesn't help to restore them. All I can do is to manually reload every single beecon from desktop menu (via "Add widget")
I have more than 30 widgets to load so isn't there any command telling the engine to just reload every widget from /home/user/.queen_beecon ???
Thanks in advanced,
hopefully....
J4ZZ
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to kolos For This Useful Post: | ||
To flip between silent and general profiles use: