|
2010-02-24
, 16:16
|
Posts: 102 |
Thanked: 22 times |
Joined on Oct 2009
|
#2
|
|
2010-02-24
, 16:33
|
|
Posts: 754 |
Thanked: 630 times |
Joined on Sep 2009
@ London
|
#3
|
Hello.
What do i do wrong?Code:QProcess p; p.start("/opt/myapp/bigprocess ", QStringList() << "/home/user/MyDoc/tmp/text.txt");
Thanks
The Following User Says Thank You to krk969 For This Useful Post: | ||
|
2010-02-24
, 19:13
|
Posts: 34 |
Thanked: 2 times |
Joined on Feb 2010
|
#4
|
|
2010-02-25
, 07:02
|
Posts: 353 |
Thanked: 263 times |
Joined on Dec 2009
@ Finland
|
#5
|
QProcess p; p.setStandardOutputFile("stdout.txt"); p.setStandardErrorFile("stderr.txt"); p.start("/opt/myapp/bigprocess", QStringList() << "/home/user/MyDoc/tmp/text.txt");
|
2010-02-25
, 08:22
|
Posts: 34 |
Thanked: 2 times |
Joined on Feb 2010
|
#6
|
I have an application installed in two locations:
/usr/bin/myapp
/opt/myapp/bigprocess
Inside myapp installed in usr/bin i start the bigprocess from opt.
when i run from command line the same command
/opt/myapp/bigprocess /home/user/MyDoc/tmp/text.txt my text is created and filled with data.
What do i do wrong?
Thanks
Last edited by flgor; 2010-02-24 at 16:06.