Active Topics

 



Notices


Reply
Thread Tools
Posts: 120 | Thanked: 13 times | Joined on May 2010 @ turkey
#1381
Originally Posted by mido.fayad View Post
asphat5 also added to my mediafire page

http://www.mediafire.com/?h7vvck3lrccf1


download the file and copy it to /home/user/MyDocs

open terminal :

sh /home/user/MyDocs/asphalt5-mido.fayad.sh

Look forward to in need for speed
 
jflatt's Avatar
Posts: 534 | Thanked: 723 times | Joined on Oct 2009
#1382
Here are the keycodes for PS3 DualShock, I'm going to try to get the analog stick working later
Code:
up - 273
down - 274
right - 275
left - 276
select - 32
start - 271
ps button - 100
triangle - 115
x - 122
o - 120
square - 97
L1 - 119
L2 - 113
R1 - 101
R2 - 114
 

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to jflatt For This Useful Post:
Posts: 203 | Thanked: 125 times | Joined on Jan 2011
#1383
Nova Configuration for Dual shock 3. (Control sheme 3)

DUAL SHOCK 3 KEYS
____Q(113)_________________________ R(114)
____W(119)_________________________E(101)


____up(273)______SP(32)___en(271)_______S(115)
left(276) right(275)____D(100)________A(97)______X(120)
____down(274)__________________________Z(122)

Buttons:
Arrows:move buttons
L2:fire
L1:jump
R2:Hold and use analog1(or 2 if copy my 20-x11-sony-sixaxis.fdi to usr/share/hal/fdi/policy/20thirdparty) for camera look
R1: reload - Hold and use analog 1(or 2 if use mine 20-x11-sony-sixaxis.fdi) to change weapon.
square:Special bomb
X:bomb
Start: Pause (not working-if press n900 enter works but DS3 not,dont no why)
O: hold and use analog to move(very difficult-not recomended)

WIth this configuration you can move fire and move camera at the same time.(and TV OUT OF COURSE)

Any fixes and suggestions accepted.
Attached Files
File Type: zip nova.zip (481 Bytes, 101 views)
File Type: zip 20-x11-sony-sixaxis.zip (905 Bytes, 117 views)

Last edited by hadjistyllis; 2011-01-25 at 18:09.
 
Posts: 669 | Thanked: 433 times | Joined on May 2010
#1384
Blades of fury worked with version 0.1.1 but stopped working with 0.1.4. console output i get is:

"PDL: Application asked for device ID"

is there any new requirement for this version to make this game work?
 
jflatt's Avatar
Posts: 534 | Thanked: 723 times | Joined on Oct 2009
#1385
Originally Posted by impeham View Post
Blades of fury worked with version 0.1.1 but stopped working with 0.1.4. console output i get is:

"PDL: Application asked for device ID"

is there any new requirement for this version to make this game work?
I think you can do
Code:
echo -n 0000 > /home/user/.preenv-uid
Maybe this should be moved into per-game gconf settings?
 
Posts: 669 | Thanked: 433 times | Joined on May 2010
#1386
Originally Posted by jflatt View Post
I think you can do
Code:
echo -n 0000 > /home/user/.preenv-uid
Maybe this should be moved into per-game gconf settings?
Great man - thanks!
 
Posts: 669 | Thanked: 433 times | Joined on May 2010
#1387
Originally Posted by impeham View Post
Uno not working for me - console output:

SDLGL: Called sdl_init with flags = 0x100030
X11: PID is 5590
PDL: Init: Service name is com.gameloft.app.uno
PDL: You are root. Don't do this unless you know what you're doing!
PDL: Main thread created
PDL: Playing music notification: Playing
PDL: Screen dimming prevention ON
SDLGL: Requested GL major version 1
SDLGL: Called SetVideoMode(480, 320, 0, 0x2)
SDLGL: Requested OpenGL video mode
SDLGL: SDL_GLES initialized (res=0)
SDLGL: Asked if video mode 800x480x16 (flags=0x80000000) is ok
SDLGL: Creating shadow surface (w=320, h=480)
PDL: Application asked for device ID
PDL: Switch UI orientation to 270°
PDL: Waiting for main loop thread to die
PDL: Main loop thread died
SDLGL: Called SDL_Quit
SDLGL: Called SDL_Quit

-------------------

Risk console output:

SDLGL: Called sdl_init with flags = 0x100230
X11: PID is 5601
PDL: Init: Service name is com.ea.app.risk
PDL: You are root. Don't do this unless you know what you're doing!
PDL: Main thread created
PDL: Set do_not_disturb flag to false
PDL: Application handles pause events
PDL: Application tries to set 'touch aggression'
SDLGL: Requested GL major version 1
SDLGL: Called SetVideoMode(480, 320, 0, 0x2)
SDLGL: Requested OpenGL video mode
SDLGL: SDL_GLES initialized (res=0)
SDLGL: Asked if video mode 800x480x16 (flags=0x80000000) is ok
SDLGL: Creating shadow surface (w=320, h=480)
Segmentation fault

--------------------

How to train your dragon output:

SDLGL: Called sdl_init with flags = 0x100231
X11: PID is 5610
PDL: Init: Service name is com.glu.app.dragon
PDL: You are root. Don't do this unless you know what you're doing!
PDL: Main thread created
PDL: Screen dimming prevention ON
ACCEL: Opening accelerometer
ACCEL: Using default calibration values
CINEMA: Init; window xid is 0x0
CINEMA: DeInit
ACCEL: Closing accelerometer
PDL: Screen dimming prevention OFF
PDL: Waiting for main loop thread to die
PDL: Main loop thread died
SDLGL: Called SDL_Quit
--------------

can anyone help with these please? i can see them green in the wiki but they are not working for me.

Thanks.
Anyone can help with any of these?
 
Posts: 509 | Thanked: 522 times | Joined on Aug 2010 @ indonesia
#1388
Originally Posted by govprog View Post
Thanks,It looks like that you have fixed the grenade throwing function of mine. But you have not included one button.And that is the "k" button used for weapon switching.I have fixed that in the post below:

well there is problem.
should
pinch to zoom in and pinch to zoom out should be remapping.
yu cannot hit at tower base to aim the rocket.
sorry to bother.
 
jflatt's Avatar
Posts: 534 | Thanked: 723 times | Joined on Oct 2009
#1389
Originally Posted by impeham View Post
Anyone can help with any of these?
PDL: You are root. Don't do this unless you know what you're doing!
PDL: You are root. Don't do this unless you know what you're doing!
PDL: You are root. Don't do this unless you know what you're doing!
 
Posts: 327 | Thanked: 383 times | Joined on Aug 2010 @ alex , egypt
#1390
Originally Posted by govprog View Post
Thanks,It looks like that you have fixed the grenade throwing function of mine. But you have not included one button.And that is the "k" button used for weapon switching.I have fixed that in the post below:

hey govprog

it's already present in my script

any key such as k , j , n , b and others can be used for this function
 
Reply

Tags
games, multi touch, palm pre, preenv, profile, reach page 250?, speed, yesssss


 
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 21:54.