|
2010-07-27
, 21:22
|
|
Posts: 543 |
Thanked: 802 times |
Joined on Apr 2010
@ Germany
|
#63
|
|
2010-07-29
, 21:08
|
|
Posts: 543 |
Thanked: 802 times |
Joined on Apr 2010
@ Germany
|
#64
|
Start with, play, pause, stop, next, previous, volume control, mute, shuffle etc
Failed to read template (Das System kann die angegebene Datei nicht finden. 2):
foo_httpcontrol_data\ajquery\foo_httpcontrol_contr ols_tpl.html
Start ajquery template
|
2010-07-30
, 12:18
|
Posts: 76 |
Thanked: 13 times |
Joined on Jul 2010
|
#65
|
|
2010-07-30
, 21:39
|
|
Posts: 543 |
Thanked: 802 times |
Joined on Apr 2010
@ Germany
|
#66
|
I get the same error too on my browser
But this one is working
http://192.168.1.xxx:8888/ajquery/index.html
|
2010-07-31
, 14:56
|
Posts: 76 |
Thanked: 13 times |
Joined on Jul 2010
|
#67
|
<div id="controls"> <input name="Stop" title="Stop playback" type="button" value="stop" onclick="pc(this.name);" ><input name="PlayOrPause" title="Pause/resume playback" type="button" value="pause/play" onclick="pc(this.name);" ><input name="StartPrevious" title="Play previous track" type="button" value="prev" onclick="pc(this.name);" ><input name="StartNext" title="Play next track" type="button" value="next" onclick="pc(this.name);" ><input name="StartRandom" title="Play random track" type="button" value="rand" onclick="pc(this.name);"> </div> <p id="npd" onclick="np_onclick();"><span id="np"></span><span id="track_title">[HELPER1]</span><span id="t_time"></span></p> <div><img src="[ALBUMART]" alt="">[HELPER3]</div> <div style="clear:both;"> <select title="Playlists" onchange="pc('SwitchPlaylist',this.value);">[PLAYLISTS_OPTION]</select ><select title="Playback order" onchange="pc('PlaybackOrder',this.value);">[PLAYBACK_ORDER_OPTION]</select> <!--<select title="Volume level" onchange="pc('Volume',this.value);">[VOLUME_OPTION]</select>%--> </div>
<div id="wnd"> <ul id="buttons" class="ui-widget ui-helper-clearfix" style="float: left;"> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" style="margin-left: 0px;" title="Stop" id="Stop"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-stop"></span></li> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Start" id="Start"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-play"></span></li> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Play or pause (Space)" id="PlayOrPause"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-pause"></span></li> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Previous" id="StartPrevious"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-seek-first"></span></li> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Next" id="StartNext"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-seek-end"></span></li> <li class="btncmd ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Random" id="StartRandom"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-help"></span></li> <li class=""></li> <li class="ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Browse files" id="browse_btn"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-folder-open"></span></li> <li class="ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Search media library" id="search_btn"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-search"></span></li> <li class="ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Album art" id="aa_btn"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-image"></span></li> <li class="ui-state-default ui-corner-all" title="Extended controls" id="pbs_btn"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-gear"></span></li> <li class="ui-state-default ui-corner-all" id="mute"><span class="ui-icon ui-icon-volume-off"></span></li> <li id="vol"><span><div id="volume" style="width: 150px; margin: 0.5em"></div></span></li> </ul> <div id="loading" class="lindicator"> <img src="img/loading.gif"></div> <p><div id="progressbar"><div id="playingtitle"></div><div id="playingtime"></div></div>
The Following User Says Thank You to chicaman For This Useful Post: | ||
|
2010-07-31
, 17:56
|
|
Posts: 543 |
Thanked: 802 times |
Joined on Apr 2010
@ Germany
|
#68
|
It seems like the buttons in the HTML code sends some kind of input to the foobar plugin,
Start = Start
Stop = Stop
Play/Pause = PlayOrPause
Previous = StartPrevious
Next = StartNext
Random = StartRandom
Hope it helps, so maybe u can send in some of the command and see if u are able to write the program to use it without depending on the template.
UPDATE:
Using another template called sidebar, whenever I click on the buttons to stop, the address changed to this
http://192.168.1.xxx:8888/sidebar/?cmd=Stop¶m1=
I click for pause/play
http://192.168.1.100:8888/sidebar/?c...rPause¶m1=
Is this what u are looking to integrate? Good luck and waiting
|
2010-08-01
, 03:09
|
Posts: 76 |
Thanked: 13 times |
Joined on Jul 2010
|
#69
|
The Following User Says Thank You to chicaman For This Useful Post: | ||
|
2010-08-01
, 21:02
|
|
Posts: 543 |
Thanked: 802 times |
Joined on Apr 2010
@ Germany
|
#70
|
I installed and tested it,
I got 3 template installed (ajquery, sidebar, default) and DreamRemote works good .
Just want to ask something:
In settings, the IP-Address input can be changed to number field only? Because it allows alphabate to be keyed in. Just a suggestion, but we can change it on keyboard for Fn lock
Not because of my DreamRemote application. No, because of your security. It's always better to connect your PC behind a NAT Firewall to the Internet. Connect it directly is in many cases riskful. Especially if you are using Windows. (I don't know what you're using, just guessed)
Hmm... in my opinion to many unanswered questions for myself. I want to provide a secure application.
But if you still like my Application, please vote for it at the coding competition.
Please DONATE if you like my work!