|
2010-11-24
, 16:51
|
Posts: 1,751 |
Thanked: 844 times |
Joined on Feb 2010
@ Sweden
|
#72
|
echo " Uptime :" `uptime|cut -d" " -f4-|sed 's/\\, *load.*//'` echo " Batteri :" `hal-device bme | awk '/g.c/ {print $3" mAh"}'` @ `cat /sys/class/power_supply/bq27200-0/temp`C echo " Cpu :" `awk '{print $1/1000"/"}' /sys/devices/system/cpu/cpu0/cpufreq/scaling_cur_freq``awk '{print $1/1000" Mhz"}' /sys/devices/system/cpu/cpu0/cpufreq/scaling_max_freq`
echo bq27x00_battery >> /etc/modules
|
2010-11-24
, 19:56
|
|
Posts: 95 |
Thanked: 28 times |
Joined on Oct 2010
@ UK
|
#73
|
I think Sygic and Wifi-info are possible to make.. but the widgets not so sure. Will check it out.
Yeah, the Cutetube icon was a breeze to make
The Following User Says Thank You to mrexcess For This Useful Post: | ||
|
2010-11-24
, 21:20
|
Posts: 1,751 |
Thanked: 844 times |
Joined on Feb 2010
@ Sweden
|
#74
|
the app search widget is just static icon so i assume that will be more simple.
The fm transmit diplays the current freqency so i think you may struggle with that (again assumption)
The Following User Says Thank You to AlMehdi For This Useful Post: | ||
|
2010-11-25
, 09:19
|
Posts: 309 |
Thanked: 115 times |
Joined on May 2010
@ Malaysia
|
#75
|
Sorry.. Try this one.. i copied the former directly from the QBW-conf, but it had added code that should not be there. The below one is directly from CMD and should work.
You need to "activate" the battery module if you haven't. You'll need Titans OC-kernel. Open terminal as root and:Code:echo " Uptime :" `uptime|cut -d" " -f4-|sed 's/\\, *load.*//'` echo " Batteri :" `hal-device bme | awk '/g.c/ {print $3" mAh"}'` @ `cat /sys/class/power_supply/bq27200-0/temp`C echo " Cpu :" `awk '{print $1/1000"/"}' /sys/devices/system/cpu/cpu0/cpufreq/scaling_cur_freq``awk '{print $1/1000" Mhz"}' /sys/devices/system/cpu/cpu0/cpufreq/scaling_max_freq`
Code:echo bq27x00_battery >> /etc/modules
|
2010-11-25
, 09:56
|
Posts: 102 |
Thanked: 7 times |
Joined on Jan 2010
|
#76
|
Yes, they do...
Did you this before or after the last update? Cause i can see the Cutetube icon is not showing...
|
2010-11-25
, 10:08
|
Posts: 1,751 |
Thanked: 844 times |
Joined on Feb 2010
@ Sweden
|
#77
|
not working either..or should i add anything else (copy to buffer & import buffer to beecon?)?
here's the screenshot, the qbw is on the bottom left
Attachment 15906
|
2010-11-25
, 10:33
|
Posts: 1,751 |
Thanked: 844 times |
Joined on Feb 2010
@ Sweden
|
#78
|
oh there it is.
cutetube icon is from the latest build, last icon on the right with the media player.
im likin this set, good one to keep and good enough for staple icon theme
|
2010-11-25
, 10:54
|
Posts: 102 |
Thanked: 7 times |
Joined on Jan 2010
|
#79
|
The strange thing is that i changed it.. but on your screen it is still white.
The Following User Says Thank You to bulelet For This Useful Post: | ||
|
2010-11-25
, 11:13
|
Posts: 1,751 |
Thanked: 844 times |
Joined on Feb 2010
@ Sweden
|
#80
|
yep, just upgraded and cutetube icon is now sexy
edit: you should try and tweak the media widgets icons too, to have coherence on desktop, take my set up for example.
here's what i did :
1. add QBW widget
2. Go to Setting
3. add CMD
4. paste the code u gave
5. save and run
but nothing changed..is there any step that i missed?
sorry though..
appreciate your help